by starmandb » Sat Mar 17, 2018 10:00 pm
21st March
Willock/ Nelson/nketiah
1pm England under 19 v hungary( in Macedonia) ( free-sports
Mceneff
4-30 pm Republic of Ireland under 17 v macedonia( in Poland)
Gilmour
5pm Germany under 19 v Scotland
22nd March
Aubamayang
12-30 pm Thailand v Gabon ( kings cup )
Mavrapanos
3pm Greece under 21 v San Marino
Da silva
5 pm Poland under 20 v England
23rd March
Keto
4pm Lithuania under 21 v Finland
Virginia
5-45 pm Portugal under 21 v Liechtenstein
Kolasinac
7 pm Bulgaria v Bosnia
Iliev
7pm Finland v Macedonia
Ozil
7-45 pm Germany v Spain ( bt sport3)
Welbeck / wilshere
7-45 pm Holland v England ( itv)
Iwobi
7-45 pm Poland v Nigeria
Elneny
7-45 pm Egypt v Portugal ( in Zurich)
Koscielny
8 pm France v Colombia
Xhaka
8 pm Greece v Switzerland
Other interesting fixtures
4 pm Russia v Brazil ( freesports)
6 pm Tunisia v Iran
7-45 pm Argentina v Italy ( at the eithad)
7-45 pm Scotland v Costa Rica ( sky sports mix)
24 th March
1pm England under 19 v latvia( in Macedonia)( freesports)
Mkhitaryan
2pm Armenia v Estonia
4pm Scotland under 19 v Holland
4-30 pm Republic of Ireland under 19 v Georgia ( in Poland)
Maitland niles
5-15 pm England under 21 v Romania ( bt sport 2) ( at Wolves)
Others
12 am Peru v croatia( Miami)
2-30 am Mexico v Iceland ( San Jose)
5 pm Sweden v Chile
26 th March
Other
11-35 am Wales v Uruguay China cup ( s4c)
7-45 Portugal v Holland (Zurich)
27 th March
1 pm Macedonia under 19 v England ( freesports)
2pm Greece under 21 v Czech Republic
3-30 pm Poland under 21 v Republic of Ireland
3-50 pm Russia v France
4 pm Armenia v Lithuania
4 pm Switzerland under 21 v Portugal
5pm Scotland under 19 v Norway ( in Germany)
6 pm England under 21 v Ukraine( at Sheffield United)(bt sport 1)
6 pm Switzerland v Panama
6 pm Azerbaijan v Macedonia
7 pm England under 20 v Portugal( at Man city academy stadium)
7 pm Bosnia v Senegal ( at Le Havre)
7 pm Egypt v greece( in Zurich)
7-45 Germany v Brazil ( bt sport 2)
8 pm England v Italy ( itv)
8 pm Colombia v australia( at Fulham)
8 pm Nigeria v serbia( at Barnet)
Others
7 pm Denmark v Chile
7-30 pm Romania v Sweden
7-45 pm Belgium v Saudi Arabia
7-45 pm Poland v South Korea
8 pm Tunisia v Costa rica( in nice)
8-30 pm Spain v Argentina ( sky sports)
28 th March
Others
12 am Peru v Iceland ( Arkansas)
1 am USA v Paraguay
3 am Mexico v croatia( Virginia)
Last edited by
starmandb on Fri Mar 23, 2018 11:38 pm, edited 3 times in total.