- Baby Boy
- A Walk To Remember
- Hannibal
- Silence of the lambs
- Hannibal rising
- The Heartbreak Kid
- Raising Helen
- Madagascar
- Amistad
- Coming to America
by LilG » Sat Dec 27, 2008 10:08 pm
by UFGN » Sat Dec 27, 2008 10:49 pm
goonergirl. wrote:- Baby Boy
- A Walk To Remember
- Hannibal
- Silence of the lambs
- Hannibal rising
- The Heartbreak Kid
- Raising Helen
- Madagascar
- Amistad
- Coming to America
by chrisbishop69 » Wed Feb 11, 2009 12:11 pm
by damo1583 » Wed Feb 11, 2009 7:55 pm
by meridamullet » Thu Feb 12, 2009 8:34 am
by Fabrestuta » Sun Feb 22, 2009 2:47 am
by TheLittleMozart » Sun Feb 22, 2009 10:54 pm
by Fabrestuta » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:09 pm
TheLittleMozart wrote:This is gonna be hard to name only ten,althought in no patricular order.
1. Dawn Of The Dead (The moderm remake)
2. Braveheart
3. The Decent
4. Get Rich Or Die Tryin'
5. Lord Of The Rings: Trilogy
6. National Treasure 1&2
7. 300
8. Batman The Dark Night
9. Beetlejuice
10. Cant think of anymore right now. Its late and I have writers block!
by UFGN » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:20 pm
damo1583 wrote:1) Shawshank (I know predictable, but it is the finest example of story telling)
2) Forest Gump (Genius)
3) Scarface (coolest film of all time)
4) Trading Places (personal choice, a film i watched when off sick from school)
5) Goodfellas (best gangster flick)
6) American Pie (All three)
7) Airplane (Funniest film EVER!)
8 American History X (Powerful film)
9) Original Star Wars Trilogy (I am 34, lifetime fav)
10) Rain Man (Dustin Hoffman was AMAZING)
by Sveve_o » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:26 pm
by UFGN » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:29 pm
Sveve_o wrote:1. Fight Club
2. The godfather part 1
3. the lord of the rings trilogy
4. Requiem for a dream
5. Hot rod
6. The Bourne supremacy
7. Black hawk down
8. from dusk till dawn
9. Kung pow
10. collateral
by Sveve_o » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:34 pm
Up For Grabs Now wrote:Sveve_o wrote:1. Fight Club
2. The godfather part 1
3. the lord of the rings trilogy
4. Requiem for a dream
5. Hot rod
6. The Bourne supremacy
7. Black hawk down
8. from dusk till dawn
9. Kung pow
10. collateral
Black Hawk Down was an abomination mate. Seriously, have you only ever seen 10 films and thats the list?
by UFGN » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:37 pm
Sveve_o wrote:Up For Grabs Now wrote:Sveve_o wrote:1. Fight Club
2. The godfather part 1
3. the lord of the rings trilogy
4. Requiem for a dream
5. Hot rod
6. The Bourne supremacy
7. Black hawk down
8. from dusk till dawn
9. Kung pow
10. collateral
Black Hawk Down was an abomination mate. Seriously, have you only ever seen 10 films and thats the list?
Dude , i watched the movie 3 times and still i'm not bored watching the part where this one guy gets blowed in two pieces. Who cares if the rest sucks
by Sveve_o » Sun Feb 22, 2009 11:40 pm
Up For Grabs Now wrote:Sveve_o wrote:Up For Grabs Now wrote:Sveve_o wrote:1. Fight Club
2. The godfather part 1
3. the lord of the rings trilogy
4. Requiem for a dream
5. Hot rod
6. The Bourne supremacy
7. Black hawk down
8. from dusk till dawn
9. Kung pow
10. collateral
Black Hawk Down was an abomination mate. Seriously, have you only ever seen 10 films and thats the list?
Dude , i watched the movie 3 times and still i'm not bored watching the part where this one guy gets blowed in two pieces. Who cares if the rest sucks
Youre a funny guy
The sound effects are good, I'll give you that. Saw it in the cinema and the gunfire and explosions were terrifying.
by damo1583 » Mon Feb 23, 2009 12:31 am
Sveve_o wrote:1. Fight Club
2. The godfather part 1
3. the lord of the rings trilogy
4. Requiem for a dream
5. Hot rod
6. The Bourne supremacy
7. Black hawk down
8. from dusk till dawn
9. Kung pow
10. collateral