Euro 2016 - Last Man Standing - Round 2 - 15/6-18/6
Posted: Tue Jun 14, 2016 8:57 pm
Rules are Simple:-
1) You have to pick TWO (2) Winners from Round 2 of Fixtures of Euro 2016
2) They can be from the same Group if your Like
3) Those teams selected cannot be Selected again for Fixtures Round 3
4) Your Selections have to be made before the first game of Round 2 of Fixtures - 15/6/16 @ 14:00 or due to the short turn around you can pick a team before that country kicks off.
5) All Selections are available again after the Group Stages are Over
6) Any suggestions are Welcome
Round 2
•Wednesday, June 15: Group B, Russia v Slovakia (1400BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
•Wednesday, June 15: Group A, Romania v Switzerland (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
•Wednesday, June 15: Group A, France v Albania (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
•Thursday, June 16: Group B, England v Wales (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
•Thursday, June 16: Group C, Ukraine v Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)
•Thursday, June 16: Group C, Germany v Poland (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
•Friday, June 17: Group E, Italy v Sweden (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
•Friday, June 17: Group D, Czech Republic v Croatia (1700BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
•Friday, June 17: Group D, Spain v Turkey (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
•Saturday, June 18: Group E, Belgium v Republic of Ireland (1400BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
•Saturday, June 18: Group F, Iceland v Hungary (1700BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
•Saturday, June 18: Group F, Portugal v Austria (2000BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Safely Through Inc Teams Not Available for Selection
1) You have to pick TWO (2) Winners from Round 2 of Fixtures of Euro 2016
2) They can be from the same Group if your Like
3) Those teams selected cannot be Selected again for Fixtures Round 3
4) Your Selections have to be made before the first game of Round 2 of Fixtures - 15/6/16 @ 14:00 or due to the short turn around you can pick a team before that country kicks off.
5) All Selections are available again after the Group Stages are Over
6) Any suggestions are Welcome
Round 2
•Wednesday, June 15: Group B, Russia v Slovakia (1400BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
•Wednesday, June 15: Group A, Romania v Switzerland (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
•Wednesday, June 15: Group A, France v Albania (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
•Thursday, June 16: Group B, England v Wales (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
•Thursday, June 16: Group C, Ukraine v Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)
•Thursday, June 16: Group C, Germany v Poland (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
•Friday, June 17: Group E, Italy v Sweden (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
•Friday, June 17: Group D, Czech Republic v Croatia (1700BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
•Friday, June 17: Group D, Spain v Turkey (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
•Saturday, June 18: Group E, Belgium v Republic of Ireland (1400BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
•Saturday, June 18: Group F, Iceland v Hungary (1700BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
•Saturday, June 18: Group F, Portugal v Austria (2000BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Safely Through Inc Teams Not Available for Selection
Mesüt wrote:Swizterland and France
Dubs4Sam wrote:France and Spain.
SchlandGooner wrote:Poland and Switzerland
Gunpowder wrote:Switzerland and Spain
Simonlg wrote:Poland and Switzerland